This section is intended to inform users and visitors to this site on the possible collection and management of personal data . DORA TAPAS BAR , S.L. It reserves the right to modify and / or update this policy periodically in order to adapt to changes in the current legislation.

1. Protection of Personal Data

Any personal data that DORA TAPAS BAR , S.L. You can pick up using this website, shall be made using the Organic Law 15 / 1.999 of December 13 , Protection of Personal Data (LOPD ).

2. Collection of information

DORA TAPAS BAR , S.L. informs all users of this website that are not required to provide any personal data to use. Willingly the user can provide data on the occasion of sending an electronic form linked on this website, in which case explicitly accepts the inclusion of their data to computer files relating to these forms , as well as participation in different services they can offer .

3. Access to information

Anyone who has given personal data to DORA TAPAS BAR , S.L. You have a right of access, rectification , cancellation and opposition thereto, as set out in Law 15/1999 , of December 13 , Protection of Personal Data . Users may exercise their rights regarding the data collected concerning him, via email or by contacting DORA doratapasbar@gmail.com TAPAS BAR , S.L. residing at Calle Provenza , 275, 08037 Barcelona.

4. Modification of Privacy Policy

DORA TAPAS BAR , S.L. It reserves the right to adapt or modify its privacy policy according to its criteria or due to legislative changes. Our privacy policy describes how we collect , store and use the information we collect through the different services or landings linked on this site. It is important to understand that the information collected and use in accordance with our privacy policy is implicitly accepted once accessed the site .

5. Cookies

Access to this may involve the use of cookies. Cookies are small amounts of information that are stored in the browser used by each user for the server to remember certain information that can be used later . This information can identify you as a particular user and save your personal preferences and technical information such as visits or specific pages you visit. Users who do not wish to receive cookies or want to be informed before they are stored on your computer , can configure their browser to that effect . Most browsers today allow cookies management in 3 ways :
  1. The cookies are never accepted.
  2. The browser asks the user whether to accept each cookie.
  3. Cookies are always accepted.

The browser can also include the possibility of specifying better what cookiestienen to be accepted and which not. Specifically, the user can normally accept any of the following options:

  1. Reject cookies from certain domains;
  2. Reject cookies from third parties;
  3. Accept cookies as non-persistent (deleted when the browser is closed );
  4. Allow the server to create cookies for a different domain.

6. Web Beacons

This site also can host web beacons (also known as web bugs ) . Web beacons are typically small images of a pixel by pixel, visible or invisible placed within the source code of the web pages of a site . Web beacons are used and used in a manner similar to cookies . In addition , Web beacons are typically used to measure the traffic of users who visit a website and can draw a pattern of users of a site. There is more information about web beacons in : Wikipedia

7. Third parties

We reserve the right to share information about visitors to this site anonymously advertisers, sponsors or auditors with the sole purpose of improving our services. All these processing tasks will be regulated according to the laws and all their rights will be respected in the protection of data in accordance with current regulations . This site measures traffic with different solutions that may use cookies or web beacons to analyze what happens in our pages.

Currently we use the following solutions for the measurement of traffic from this site . You can see more information about the privacy policy of each of the solutions used for this purpose:

8. Translate How to manage your cookie preferences?

Most browsers accept the use of cookies automatically , but you can set your browser not to accept or to have the browser notify you when a server wants to save a cookie. You can do so at:

9. Other conditions required use of this site are:

The user agrees to make diligent use of the website and services accessible therefrom, in full compliance with the law, morality and this legal notice. It also undertakes, without prior authorization, express and written peluqueriaberati.es to use the information contained on the website, solely for your information, unable to make any direct or indirect commercial exploitation of content that could access . This website contains hyperlinks that lead to other websites (landings) for the management and storage of personal data related to services and promotions displayed on our website. Unless express prior written authorization doratapasbar.com, reproduction, except for private use, transformation, and in general any other form of exploitation by any means, all or part of the contents of this site is strictly prohibited Web. Is strictly prohibited without the prior consent of doratapasbar.com any manipulation or alteration of this website. Similarly, doratapasbar.com not assume any liability for such alteration and / or manipulation.